Loading...
You are here:  Home  >  City  >  City Directory  >  Current Article

City Directory

By   /   October 17, 2012  /   No Comments

Public Services Address Telephone No.
sweets shop
Satyavijay Farsan House Market Char Rasta, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2423776, 9825007989
Bagat Sweet 1, Shlok Complex, Manjalpur, Baroda- 390011 9426531308
Royal Store Main Road, Fatehganj, Baroda- 390002 9925592286
Shakti Farsan 56, Datar Complex, Gorwa, Baroda- 390021 (0265) 2390979
Jagdish Farsan Narsiji’s Pole, MG Road, Baroda- 390006 (0265) 2424528
Bhagvati Sweets Sarneshwar Mahadev Lane, MG Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2413508
Gopal Dugdhalay 9, Priyadarshini Nagar, Makarpura, Baroda- 390010 (0265) 2645081
Shree Kheteshwar 11, Panchvati, Siddharth Nagar Shopping Centre, Gorwa, Baroda- 390016 (0265) 2282675
Bhanumathi Stores Majmudar Wada, Pratap Road, Raopura, Baroda- 390001 0265) 2437976
Laxmi Farsan Mart Market Char Rasta, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2424695
Gokaldas Mithaiwala Market Char Rasta, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2421088
Gurudev Sweet Smart 12, Sahajanand Apartment, Ajwa Road, Baroda- 390019 (0265) 2569369
Ras Anand Sweet Mart Siddhi Vinayak Complex, Ellora Park Road, Sayajiganj, Baroda- 390005 (0265) 2362789
LR Sweet And Namkeens Vraj Siddi Towers, Market Square, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2430730
Prakash Sweet & Farsan 2, Poonam Complex, Waghodia Road, Baroda- 390009 (0265) 2520345
Valam Sweet And Farsan 2, Gyan Society, Abilasha Char Rasta, New Sama, Baroda- 390008 (0265) 2788715
Agrawal Sweet & Farshan B-22, Mangal Murti Apartment, Makarpura, Baroda- 390016 (0265) 2637311, (0265) 6553911
Vishnuram F And Company Dandia Bazar Road, Raopura, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2425928
Khimya Sweets And Farsan RTO Main Road, Warasia Colony, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2560454
Pendawala Ramcharan Sharma Main Road, Raopura, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2415377
Nisharg Sweet & Farsan Mart BF-24, Kalpavrux Complex, Gotri, Baroda- 390021 (0265) 2350073
Shri Nilkamal Sweet & Farsan 2, Patha Bhavan Building, Sayajigunj, Baroda- 390002 (0265) 6454358
Sukhadia Ratanlal And Company Kamatkar Building, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2412868
Uma Sweets Gotri Baroda (0265) 2431392
Hari Jodhpur Sweet Karelibaug Baroda (0265) 2291889, 9898779539
Shree Ji Sweet Mart Madan Zampa Road, Baroda GPO, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2421892
Bhailal Shvlal And Co Old Padra Road Baroda (0265) 2341233
Gupta Sweet Farsan Mart Swami Narayan Shopping Centre, Heera Nagar, Char Rasta, Harni Road, Baroda- 390006 (0265) 2465566
Khandelwal Mishtan Bhandar Baroda GPO, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2429268
Restaurant
New Alka Restaurant Alkapuri 2332315
kalyan restaurant sayajiganj 2361743
dawat restaurant manjalpur 6546002
dawat restaurant alkapuri 2331587
Bhagyoday restaurant fateganj 2791476
Aangan fateganj 2791949
Pizza In Jetalpur Road 2322124,2327555
Kadhai 2362596
Enjoy 6621144,2351195
Aamantran 2321050-60
Rangoli 2794040
Copar-Coin 2226042
Tropical Woodland Alkapuri 2321495
Plazo Hotel & Resort 9327709977
Sargam 2781397,9375907704
Kenera Coffee House Dandiyabajar 2422429
Florist
Jk florist 41,42, Phoenix Complex, Near Suraj Plaza, Sayaji Gunj, Vadodara-390005 0265 236 1111
Indias flowers Silverline Complex, Sayajigunj, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 09879746556
4. Fragrance Florist G 12/A Indraprastha Tower A, R C Circle, Opposite Ellora Park, Vegetable Market, R C Circle, Vadodara 0265 3080603
Asian Florist 5, Eagle Apartment, Fatehgunj Main Road, Fatehgunj Main Road, Vadodara 0265 2789683
ice cream parlour
1. Shree Janta Ice-cream & Juice Parlour G-1/2, Helix Complex, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 0265 2225007
1. Ice Cream on the Rock 41 Bombay Shopping Centre, R.C.Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara 09974217171
1. Monica Galaxy Fast Food Ice Cream Parlour 51, Sb Alankar Tower, Semi Basement, Sayajigunj, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 0265 2361366
Rajasthan ice cream parlour 3, Aram complex Raopura vadodara. 2416785
Shreeji ice cream parlour C-21, bhagyoday Refinary road Gorwa vadodara 2388583
Book stores
Bansal book stall 9, gayatri chanbers, near rajpath hotel, Alkapuri 2326109
Mahavir Stationers GF20, Indrapuri complex, opp. swati bus stop, new sama road 2711778
Crossword bookstore 2/1, Arunodaya society, Alkapuri 2333338
Umakant book store 5B/5, lvory terrace beside dawat hotel Alkapuri 2359633
Landmark book store Monalisa centrum, next to Inox multiplex off vadodara 6450312
electricity bill payment
G.E.B (main) 2436121,2436163
P.B. X- Navlakhi 2427185
Blood Banks
alakh laboratory 2435232
S.S.G. Hospital 2424848,2422466
jalaram blood bank 2463906,2464130
Indu blood bank 2411477
sitizen laboratory 2427640
sukatam 2225903,2363660
S.S.G. Hospital 2423122,2424848
K.G.Patel Childeran Hospital 2463906,2462404
Railways
railway timetable 2633244
Airlines
Director -Airport 2485356
Cinema Halls/Multiplex
Aradhana 2426335
Apsra 2420420,2436796
Alpana 2581435
Prince 2410856
Rajshree 2361263
Chandan 6540025,6622787
Inox 2388888
CNG Gas filling stations
Nandanvan Gas Station 2356048
Emergancy Service 2344618
Gas Holder Station (Gajaravadi) 2580610
IMP number
ambulance 108
Police Control (Mandavi) 100, 2415111
fire and Emergency 101
Post inquiry (GPO) 2410799
Police Control (City) 2414300
Mandvi Sub Control 2428202
Home Guard 2433400
Main Control Room 101, 2413635, 2413753
Wadivadi 2343545
Paniget 2513014
G.I.D.C (Makarpura) 2631444
Gajawadi 2580908
main flood Control 2413439
Hospital vadodara
S.S.G. Hospital (PBX) 2423122, 2428266, 2425715, 2425712
S.S.G. Suprintendent 2459641
S.S.G. Hospital Emergency 2436799
Jamnabai Hospital 2518134, 2517400
Swami Premdas Hospital, Varasiya 2565863, 2564785
Pramukh Swami Maharaj hos. Ataladarar 2680313, 2581420
Mental Hospital, karelibag 2461493, 2466834
Maharani Hospital, narsing home 2436644-63-55
Vijay vallabh hospital 2560718, 2563866
Rallway hospital, Pratap nagar 2641385
Yogini vasantdevi hospital, ortho. 2582050
Yogini vasantdevi hospital, Pratap nagar 2433300
yogini vasantdevi hospital, vihar 2583793, 252050
Baroda heart insti. & reaserch center 2322021
E.S.I. jouranal 23364222-23, 2336421
starling hospital 2354488, 2354455-66
our lady pilar hospital 2795484, 2791038
aurvedic hospital (Paniget) 2561872
narhari aarogya hospital 2794413
narhari manav kalyan trust (ICU) 2795041
aurvedic arogya bhavan 2643177
jalaram hospital, varsiya 2565867, 2564785
Corporation T.B. control soc. 2421236
klinik laboratory 9376214851
Kalpana clinic 2435300, 2432030
Chandan hospital 2430253, 2430254
Sanjeev hospital 2423832
Anand hospital Nizampura 2780694-760
Kalpana hospital Nizampura 2780713
Nobal nursing hospital Nizampura 2775605
Vijay Vallabh 2560718, 2560244
Krishnashray hospital 2412600, 2422955
Swadiya sergical hospital 2420333
Aashirwad aurtho.hospital 2425580, 2414959
Jagruti clinic 2424891, 2426688
Ambalal Sarabhai Foundation 2314381
B.M. Parikh Foundation 2413260
G.S.F.C. medical centre 2242452
Dev pushp clinic 2635804, 6562997
Sangam hospital 2482000, 2483000
Daigrostic & reserch centre 2395772
City sergical hospital 2439190
Aadarsh general hospital 2331894
Anjali memorial hospital 2791637, 2795177
Rutuma nursing home 2341444
Baroda hospital 2429282, 2429262
Ananya children hospital 2322260
Sonal maternity & gynec 2331076
Nishtha hospital 2280088, 6544884
Niramay hospital 2313017
Bankers heart institute 2320404, 2324004
Shrey nursing hime & I.C.U. 2439099
Kashiba children hospital 2461799, 2463906
Balaji hospital 2282111, 2282112
Maruti hospital 2783788
Dr. Sarabhai vaidh 2638389
Pooja nursing home Kunj plaza, Rajmahel road 2431419
Sergical hospital 2331446
Sai Aurtho hospital 2371300
Dr. Gandhi hospital 2436449
Maharani Shantadevi hospital 2436644, 2436655
Prubhuta maternity & sergical nursing home 2663096
Dhwani hospital 2428191
Desai sergical & eye hospital 2435153
Aashutosh orthopedic hospital 2332727
Ashray urology Institute 3299448, 2356295
Sai ortho hospital 2371300
Aashirwad ortho.hospital 2425580, 2414959
International Dental clinic 2320174, 2340977
Hotels
Welcome 2330033,2330050
Surya palace 2363366,2226000
Expreess 2337001,2337899
Roshni 2363352-53
Agersen Gueste House 2330319
Surya 2226161,2361361
Revival 2793535
Punchshil 2337491-92-93
Utsav 1435859
Taj Residency 6617676,2354545
Airport 2484455
Sidharth Palace. 2339246
Apex 2362551
Rajpath 2332037-38
Ripoz 2363478
Veliyant 2363480-81
Greencity 2784879
Ambesedore 2225777,2362727
Rainbow 2363040
Sanmaan 2344119
Jalsagar 2361110
Royal 2353575
Skyleb 2313576
Sagar Lakeview 2415142,2419405
Natraj 2337079
Shavshanti Tower 2340770
Raahi 2335147
Satyavijay 2423776
Aditi 2363203,2361188
Rasthad 3190004,6590004
Places to Visit
Nimeta Water Purifying plant 02668-290218
Syaji Sarover(Aajva) 02668-290216
Baroda Dairy 2641066
Railway staff college 2638666
Fatesinh Rao museum & Picture Gellery 2426372
Laxmi Vilas Palace 2411022,9925017004
Sayaji Rao Dimond cotage Industry 2433416
Mahershi Arvind Society 2410493,2412685
Aajva Fun World 2434864,9824088084
Aajva Water Park 02668-241223
Vrajdham Aadhyatmik Kendr 2661015,2663112
Prajapati Brahmakumari vishv vidhyalay 2314286
vitcos
Helpline 9726008080
vitcos transport pvt.ltd. 2225694
manager 9825303056
Ambulance Services
Dandita bazar (Fire) 2413635, 2413753
Sayaji hospital ambulance service centre 2424646
Redcross society 2413382
Dr. Amin leboratry 2435635, 2432933
Shubham pethology leboratry 2429709
Ambulance narhari health centre 2794413-14
    Print       Email

About the author

Administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

  • .

  • Featured Video

  • Vadodara
    November 26, 2014, 12:25 pm
    Sunny
    Sunny
    27°C
    real feel: 30°C
    current pressure: 1010 mb
    humidity: 32%
    wind speed: 0 m/s NNE
    wind gusts: 1 m/s
    UV-Index: 6
    sunrise: 6:27 am
    sunset: 5:22 pm
     
  • Calendar

    November 2014
    M T W T F S S
    « Oct    
     12
    3456789
    10111213141516
    17181920212223
    24252627282930
  • Recent Posts